In re Levernier
[…] II. Analysis

The jurisdiction of a federal district court to entertain an appeal from a bankruptcy court is governed by 28 U.S.C. § 158(a), which provides in pertinent part "The district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to hear appeals (1) from final judgments, orders, and decrees, and (3) with leave of the court, from other interlocutory orders and decrees"

This court reviews a bankruptcy court's conclusions of law de novoSiriani v. Northwestern Nat'l Ins. Co., 967 F.2d 302, 303-04 (9th Cir. 1992) Findings of fact are reviewed for clear error See id.