In re Level Propane Gases, Inc.
[…] Winget v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A., 537 F.3d 565, 576, (6th Cir. 2008). Taking judicial notice of prior decisions is particularly helpful, and necessary, in cases such as this, where the claims asserted are or may be barred by res judicata or law of the case. See Winget v. JP Morgan, 537 F.3d 577-78 (adversary complaint barred by res judicata based upon previously adjudicated objections).

Maloof's Claim under Section 1144 (Claim I)

Section 1144 of the Bankruptcy Code provides in pertinent part:

On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice
and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud.

In Tenn-Fla Partners v.