In re Lee
[…] The fact that the Debtor is a party to this action is irrelevant because the court approved a written waiver of the Debtor's discharge pursuant to an Order entered on October 8, 2004. The automatic stay provisions of 11 U.S.C.A. § 362(a) (West 2004) and the injunctive provisions of 11 U.S.C.A. § 524(a)(2) (West 2004) do not, therefore, serve to preclude the Plaintiff's efforts to enforce her Default Judgment against the Debtor.

III

"If at any time before final judgment it appears that the district court lacks subject matter jurisdiction, the case shall be remanded." 28 U.S.C.A. § 1447(c) (West 2006); see also 28 U.S.C.A. § 1452(b) ("The court to which such claim or cause of action is removed may remand such claim or cause of action on any equitable ground."); Things Remembered, Inc. v. Petrarca, 116 S. Ct. 494, 497 (1995) (finding that §§ 1447 and 1452 "comfortably coexist in the bankruptcy context.").