In re L.C.
[…] Subdivision (j) of section 300 provides for jurisdiction when, in relevant part, a child’s sibling has been abused or neglected within the meaning of subdivisions (a), (b), or (d) of section 300.

“Proof by a preponderance of evidence must be adduced to support a finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300.” (§ 355, subd. (a).)