In re Landron
[…] If no monthly payment amount is listed below, distribution will be prorated according to plan section 7.2." (Docket No. 29, pg. 5).

BPPR's proof of claim number 2-1 for a secured mortgage claim in the amount of $30,405.74 was not objected to by the Debtor or the chapter 13 trustee before the amended plan was confirmed on February 6, 2020. The January 8, 2020, amended chapter 13 plan was confirmed with an allowed mortgage claim which was afforded disparate treatment in the amended plan because the same was modified pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §1322(c)(2) , resulting in a $6,783.61 haircut to BPPR's allowed proof of claim number 2-1.

Section 1322(c)(2) provides in pertinent part: "Notwithstanding subsection (b)(2) and applicable nonbankruptcy law

(1) A default with respect to, or that gave rise to, a lien on the debtor's principal residence may be cured under paragraph (3) or (5) of subsection (b) until such residence is sold at a foreclosure sale that is conducted in accordance with applicable nonbankruptcy law; and
(2) in a case in which the last payment on the original payment schedule for a claim secured only by a security interest in real property that is the debtor's principal residence is due before the date on which the final payment under the plan is due, the plan may provide for the payment of the claim as modified pursuant to section 1325(a)(5) of this title." 11 U.S.C. §1322(c)(2).