No. 315895
[…] Further, MCL 712B.3(a)(xi), which requires that petitioner monitor mother's progress, was satisfied because petitioner compiled several reports documenting mother's progress in this case. And, given that the services were specifically designed to address mother's needs, the requirement found in MCL 712B.3(a)(v) that petitioner complete a comprehensive assessment of the situation was satisfied. Lastly, concerning the nature of the services, MCL 712B.3(a)(xii), was not applicable in this case. MCL 712B.3(a)(xii) requires petitioner to provide "a consideration of alternative ways of addressing the needs of the Indian child's family, if services do not exist or if existing services are not available to the family." Here, this requirement was not applicable because there were no allegations that the requisite services for addressing mother's needs were not available.