In re K.W.
[…] The juvenile court made specific and extensive findings that guardianship for K.K. and termination for K.W. were in the children's best interests.

.Section 232.104(2)(d)(1) provides, “After a permanency hearing the court shall do one of the following ... [e]nter an order, pursuant to findings required by subsection 3, to ... [t]ransfer guardianship and custody of the child to a suitable person.”

Section 232.116(1) allows termination of parental rights if:
e. The court finds that all of the following have occurred:


(1) The child has been adjudicated a child in need of assistance pursuant to section 232.96.