In re K.P.
[…] Gaspard, 36 S.W.3d at 235.

In order to succeed in a bill of review proceeding attempting to set aside a termination order based on an affidavit of relinquishment, the burden is on the party challenging the affidavit to establish by a preponderance of the evidence that the affidavit was involuntarily executed as a result of fraud, duress, or coercion. See Monroe v. Alternatives in Motion, 234 S.W.3d 56, 62 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2007, no pet.); Vela v. Marywood, 17 S.W.3d 750, 758 (Tex. App.—Austin 2000, pet. denied); see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.211(c) (West 2008) (stating that attack of termination order "based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights ... is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit"). Robert's argument is solely based on the alleged fraud committed by the Department.