In re Kostiew
[…] See RSA 458-C:5, I(c) (2018). The father, however, has not provided a record demonstrating that he argued that the presence of three children in his household warranted a deviation from the child support guidelines. Accordingly, we decline to address the merits of that argument on appeal. Thompson, 163 N.H. at 22.

The father also contends that the approximately equal parenting time established by the newly modified parenting plan is another special circumstance that warrants deviation from the child support guidelines. See RSA 458-C:5, I(h) (2018). "Equal or approximately equal parenting residential responsibilities in and of itself . . . shall not by itself constitute ground for an adjustment." RSA 458-C:5, I(h)(1). The statute lists several factors that the court may consider in determining whether the parenting schedule constitutes a special circumstance that warrants deviation from the child support guidelines. See RSA 458-C:5, I(h)(2) (Supp. 2021).