In re Kearney
[…] This possibility gives the Abruzzo Trustees Article III and statutory standing to object to Debtor's motion to convert.

E. The Abruzzo Trustees Have Standing to Move for Reconversion to Chapter 11 Under § 706(b).

In their objection to Debtor's motion to convert, the Abruzzo Trustees asks that, should the Court grant the motion to convert, the Court should immediately re-convert the case to a case under chapter 11 pursuant to § 706(b). Doc. 1037, pg. 9. Section 706(b) provides that, "[o]n request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11 of this title at any time."