holding trial court's decision to modify juvenile's disposition is reviewed for abuse of discretion
[…] By contrast, none of these additional findings is expressly required in a modification order, which instead can provide for commitment to TYC if (1) the original disposition was for conduct constituting a felony or multiple misdemeanors, and (2) the court finds the child violated a reasonable and lawful order of the court.
Id. § 54.04(f), 54.05(i).
Specifically, Family Code section 54.04(i)states:
If the court places the child on probation outside the child's home or commits the child to the [TYC], the court:
(1) shall include in its order its determination that:
(A) it is in the child's best interests to be placed outside the child's home;
(B) reasonable efforts were made to prevent or eliminate the need for the child's removal from the home and to make it possible for the child to return to the child's home; and
(C) the child, in the child's home, cannot be provided the quality of care and level of support and supervision that the child needs to meet the conditions of probation. . . .
Original disposition orders also must include (where applicable) any terms of probation and whether a deadly weapon was used. Id. § 54.04(f), (g).
Id. § 54.05(f), (k).