In re Joshua D.
[…] [Citation.]” (In re Heather A. (1996) 52 Cal.App.4th 183, 193.)

“Visitation is a necessary and integral component of any reunification plan. [Citations.] ‘An obvious prerequisite to family reunification is regular visits between the noncustodial parent or parents and the dependent children “as frequent[ly] as possible, consistent with the well-being of the minor.” ’ ” (In re S.H. (2003) 111 Cal.App.4th 310, 317; § 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A) [“visitation between the parent... and the child [] shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child”].)

However, “[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child.” (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(B).) Numerous courts have interpreted this language to require the court to make a finding of detriment before suspending or denying visitation.