Bankruptcy No. 87-765. Adv. No. 87-358.
[…] Defendants contend that the applicable date to be used in calculation of the four-month period is November 1986 when it performed its final work for Debtor on any property and not on the property in question. Again Defendants' argument is devoid of merit as the statute permits a mechanics lien to be filed only against the property on which the work was performed. Section 1306(b) expressly requires a claimant to file a separate claim with respect to each "improvement which [does] not form all or part of a single business or residential plant". See Meyers Plumbing and Heating Supply Co. v. Caste, 350 Pa. Super. 482, 504 A.2d 942 (1986) (separate mechanics lien claims must be filed with respect to each townhouse in a construction project).