In re Johnson
[…] When an appeal is taken from an order that is not appealable, we lack jurisdiction to hear the appeal, and the appeal must be dismissed. See Carroll v. Baker, 2011 Ark. 98. Although we observe that Delin did raise this jurisdictional challenge in his brief, the lack of an appealable order from the lower court is also an issue that this court will raise sua sponte because it affects our jurisdiction. Toland v. Robinson, 2017 Ark. 41.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 28-1-116(b)(1) (Repl. 2012) provides that there shall be no appeal from an order "[r]emoving a fiduciary for failure to give a new bond or to render an accounting as required by the court." (Emphasis added.) See also Ark. R. App. P.-Civ. 2(a)(12).