COA23-690
[…] The matter was remanded to the trial court for entry of a new disposition order with the necessary findings of fact. Id.; see also In re Y.I., 262 N.C.App. 575, 582, 822 S.E.2d 501, 506 (2018) (vacating the trial court's order compelling supervised visitation and remanding for additional findings of fact where "the trial court did not determine what costs, if any, would be associated with conducting supervised visitation," whether the respondent-mother was to bear any associated costs, "and if so, whether respondent-mother has the ability to pay those costs"). See generally N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(c) (2023) ("[A]ny order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised."); see, e.g., In re T.H., 232 N.C.App. 16, 753 S.E.2d 207 (2014) (requiring that a court establish the time, place, and conditions for sibling visitation).
Here, the trial court decreed that "[s]ibling visits between all the children shall occur monthly at Wake House.