No. 86276.
[…] {¶ 18} "* * *
{¶ 19} "(b) For a reasonable period of time beyond the thirty-day deadline to obtain service on all parties or any necessary evaluation, except that the adjudicatory hearing shall not be held later than sixty days after the date on which the complaint was filed."
{¶ 20} R.C. 2151.35(B)(1) states in relevant part:
{¶ 21} "(B) (1 )* * * The dispositional hearing shall not be held more than ninety days after the date on which the complaint in the case was filed.
{¶ 22} If the dispositional hearing is not held within the period of time required by this division, the court, on its own motion or the motion of any party or the guardian ad litem of the child, shall dismiss the complaint without prejudice."
{¶ 23} Ohio courts have routinely held that a party may implicitly or expressly waive the right to an adjudication hearing within the time period stated in R.C. 2151.28(A)(2) and a dispositional hearing within the time period stated in R.C. 2151.35(B)(1).