In re J.J.
[…] "The minor shall not have a MySpace page, a Facebook page, or any other similar page and shall delete any existing page. The minor shall not use MySpace, Facebook, or any similar program.

"The minor is not to use a computer for any purpose other than school related assignments. The minor is to be supervised when using a computer in the common area of his/her residence or in a school setting."

DISCUSSION

I. Applicable Law

Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b) provides that the juvenile court may impose on the minor "any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." The juvenile court has broader discretion in formulating the terms of the minor's probation than that exercised with adult probationers. (In re Victor L. (2010) 182 Cal.App.4th 902, 910 (Victor L.).)