In re James
[…] The debtor has not even filed a Chapter 13 plan in an attempt to pursue the tools available via a Chapter 13 plan for obtaining relief regarding the debts he owes.

II

Nor is the debtor entitled to pursue her appeal in forma pauperis under 28 U.S.C. § 1930(f)(3). Section 1930(f)(3) provides authorization for a bankruptcy judge's "waiving, in accordance with Judicial Conference policy, fees prescribed undert this section . . . ." Under the Judicial Conference policy regarding fee waivers, 4 Guide to Judiciary Policy § 820 (Apr. 10, 2018), fees for filing a notice of appeal "may be waived, in the discretion of the court, for an individual debtor whose filing fee has been waived, or for whom the