In re Isabella S.
[…] (A) Any individual who, after study by the probation officer or other person or agency designated by the court, is found by the court to be qualified to receive and care for the child; ...
Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-130 (Supp. 2020). Here, the Juvenile Court, and later the Circuit Court upon a trial de novo, awarded Grandparents permanent guardianship of the Children pursuant to Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-801 (2014), which provides:
The juvenile courts of Tennessee are empowered to appoint an individual a permanent guardian; provided, that the individual qualifies under the provisions of this part. The juvenile court may establish a permanent guardianship at a permanency planning hearing or at any other hearing in which a permanent legal disposition of the child can be made, including a child protection proceeding or a delinquency proceeding.

Mother contends that the applicable standard is that of clear and convincing evidence. For adjudications of dependency and neglect, that is correct. See In re Tamera W., 515 S.W.3d 860, 869 n. 7 (Tenn. Ct.