In re Interest of C.H.
[…] Leaving a child alone with boyfriend, therefore, constituted "child abuse" within the meaning of "child abuse" under 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(b.1)(8)(vii)(D).

It would appear that Mother's boyfriend is subject to lifetime registration requirements under Subchapter I of SORNA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.55(b)(2)(i)(B) (subjecting individuals to lifetime registration convicted of, among other offenses, ISDI and "who were required to register with the Pennsylvania State Police under a former sexual offender registration law of this Commonwealth on or after April 22, 1996, but before December 20, 2012, whose period of registration has not expired[.]").