In re B.E.W
[…] The Oral Rendition of the Court's Judgment is in the clerk's record as an exhibit to appellant's Motion to Dismiss.

Because appellant has failed to point to a clear, deliberate, and unequivocal statement of fact made by appellee, we overrule appellant's second issue.

IV. JUDGMENT UNDER FAMILY CODE SECTION 157.323

In his fourth issue, appellant argues that the order rendering judgment is statutorily defective because it fails to meet the requirements of section 157.263 of the Family Code. Appellee argues that she did not seek or request relief under section 157.263, but instead sought relief under section 157.323.

A. Applicable Law

Section 157.323(c) states that "if arrearages are owed by the obligor, the court shall: (1) render judgment against the obligor for the amount due, plus costs and reasonable attorney's fees." Tex. Fam. Code § 157.323(c)(1). Whereas, section 157.263 states that the court shall confirm the amount of arrearages and render one cumulative money judgment. Id. § 157.263(a).