No. 09-31828 (BJH).
[…] The charter documents for each Debtor contain language satisfying section 1123(a)(6). (vii) Under section 1123(a)(7), a plan must "contain only provisions that are consistent with the interests of creditors and equity security holders and with public policy with respect to the manner of selection of any officer, director, or trustee under the plan and any successor to such officer, director, or trustee." Section 5.8 of the Plan provides for the selection of officers and directors for the Reorganized Debtors. The initial Litigation Trustee