In re Hoskings
[…] Here, the creditor chose to present no evidence on this issue.

Having determined current monthly income, the court has computed the first component of disposable income. To arrive at the debtor's disposable income, the court must now subtract from current monthly income the allowable expenses set forth in § 1325(b)(2)(A). In a departure from pre-BAPCPA practice, the Bankruptcy Code now differentiates between below- and above-median income debtors for purposes of calculating disposable income. For above-median debtors, the amounts reasonably necessary to be expended under § 1325(b)(2)(A)(I) are "determined in accordance with subparagraphs (A) and (B) of section 707(b)(2)." 11 U.S.C. § 1325(b)(3).