In re Hoskings
[…] Therefore, in calculating disposable income, the court will apply § 707(b)(2)(A) and (B) — and not the expenses listed on Schedule J — to determine the amounts reasonably necessary to be expended for maintenance of the debtor and her dependents.

Section 1325(b)(2)(B) provides another set of allowable expenses "if the debtor is engaged in business." The debtor in this case is a consumer debtor, and § 1325(b)(2)(B) does not apply.

The parties disagree on whether the debtor can take a deduction for future payments on claims secured by property she intends to surrender. As part of the § 707(b)(2) deductions, the debtor is permitted to subtract "the total of all amounts scheduled as contractually due to secured creditors in each month of the 60 months following the date of the petition . . . divided by 60" as a part of the debtor's average monthly payments on account of secured debt. 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(2)(A)(iii)(I). In Part IV, Subpart C, line 47 of Form 22C, the debtor includes a $4,674.30 deduction for payments on debt secured by property.