In re Hoskings
[…] The calculation of the debtor's projected disposable income "is made as of the petition date, not the confirmation date." Id.

This court agrees with the Burmeister court's analysis and will adopt it. Section 1325(b)(3) requires that, for an above-median income debtor, the allowable expenses for calculating disposable income are taken from the chapter 7 means test set forth in part in § 707(b)(2)(A) and (B). Section 707(b)(2)(A)(iii) makes specific allowance for "the total of all amounts scheduled as contractually due to secured creditors in each month of the 60 months following the petition date." 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(2)(A)(iii)(I).