In re Higgins
[…] First Fed. Sav. & Loan Ass'n of Monessen, 843 F.2d 153, 154 (3d Cir. 1988) (the automatic stay is not intended to bar proceedings for post-petition claims that could not have been commenced before the petition was filed). As such, the Parker Trust or another party in interest was not prohibited from seeking to avoid the post-petition Transfer under PUFTA or other applicable law, rendering both Pennsylvania's suspension statute and §108(c) of the Bankruptcy Code inapplicable.

42 Pa. C.S. §5535(b) provides that "Where the commencement of a civil action or proceeding has been stayed by a court or by statutory prohibition, the duration of the stay is not a part of the time within which the action or proceeding must be commenced."