In re Hardigan
[…] Debtor would not be permitted to reconvert to Chapter 7. See 11 U.S.C. § 1112(a)(3) ("The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title unless... the case was converted to a case under this chapter other than on the debtor's request."). Instead, Debtor would for five years be, like the similarly situated debtor in Lobera, "trapped in a Chapter 11 proceeding that he does not need and does not want."