In re Hardigan
[…] On the contrary, Debtor has exhibited good faith throughout his case by surrendering his home, driving a thirteen-year-old car, negotiating with creditors to avoid bankruptcy, and being cooperative with the Chapter 7 Trustee and other parties.

Therefore, Debtor's case should not be dismissed or converted pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(3)(A) as a bad faith filing.

Conversion under 11 U.S.C. $ 706(b)

Movants seek conversion of Debtor's case to Chapter 11 pursuant to § 706(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, which states: "On request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11 of this title at any time." 11 U.S.C. § 706(b). The burden is on the moving parties to show that the case should be converted. In re Home Network Builders. Inc., 2006 WL 3419791, at *4 (D. N.J. Nov. 22, 2006); In re Rvan, 267 B.R. 635, 639 (Bankr. N.D. Iowa 2001).

A case may only be converted to Chapter 11 if Debtor may be a debtor under Chapter 11.11 U.S.C. § 706(d) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a case may not be converted to a case under another chapter of this title unless the debtor may be a debtor under such chapter."). The statute fails to delineate any specific grounds for conversion, but a court "'should consider anything relevant that would further the goals of the Bankruptcy Code.'" In re Gordon, 465 B.R. 683, 692 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. 2012) (quoting In re Lobera, 454 B.R. 824, 854 (Bankr. D. N.M. 2011)).