In re Hardigan
[…] This is not the fresh start tha[t] Congress envisioned. Balancing this consideration against the increased estate, the Court finds that the case should not be converted to Chapter 11." Id. at 855.

Based on a review of the entire record, I find there to be insufficient evidence to support a discretionary conversion pursuant to § 706. Conversion would not inure to the benefit of all parties here. Therefore, Movants have not met their burden, and Debtor's case should not be converted to Chapter 11 under 11 U.S.C. § 706(b).

Conversion or Dismissal under § 707(b)(3)(B)

Movants contend that Debtor's case is abusive, and that it should be dismissed or converted to Chapter 11.11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(1) provides in relevant part:

After notice and a hearing, the court, on its own motion or on a motion by the United States trustee, trustee (or bankruptcy administrator, if any), or any party in interest, may dismiss a case filed by an individual debtor under this chapter whose debts are primarily consumer debts, or, with the debtor's consent, convert such a case to a case under chapter 11 or 13 of this title it if finds that the granting of relief would be an abuse of the provisions of this chapter.
In assessing whether a filing is abusive under § 707(b)(3)(B) the Court must consider whether the "totality of the circumstances... of the debtor's financial situation demonstrates abuse." 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(3)(B).