In re GUI-MER-FE, Inc.
[…] However, the Small Business Reorganization Act, specifically exempted subchapter V debtors from having to pay these quarterly fees to the U.S. Trustee pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1930(a)(6)(A) & (B).

Section 1187(b) provides: "[a] debtor, in addition to the duties provided in this title and as otherwise required by law, shall comply with the requirements of section 308 and paragraphs (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), and (7) of section 1116 of this title.

Section 308 provides:

"(a) [f]or purposes of this section, the term 'profitability' means, with respect to a debtor, the amount of money that the debtor has earned or lost during current and recent fiscal periods.
(b) a debtor in a small business case shall file periodic financial and other reports containing information including-
(1) the debtor's profitability;
(2) reasonable approximations of the debtor's projected cash receipts and disbursements over a reasonable period;
(3)comparisons of actual cash receipts and disbursements with projections in prior reports;
(4) whether the debtor is - (A) in compliance in all material respects with postpetition requirements imposed by this title and the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure; and (B) timely filing tax returns and other required government filings and paying taxes and other administrative expenses when due;
(5) if the debtor is not in compliance with the requirements referred to in paragraph 4(A) or filing tax returns and other required government filings and making the payments referred to in paragraph 4(B), what the failures are and how, at what cost, and when the debtor intends to remedy such failures; and
(6) such other matters as are in the best interests of the debtor and creditors, and in the public interest in fair and efficient procedures under chapter 11 of this title." 11 U.S.C. §308.

Fed. R. Bankr. P. 2015(6) implements section 308 by establishing the time for filing the reports required under this section.