CASE NO. 10-5575-AJM-7, Adversary Proceeding No. 10-50516.
[…] See, Village of Rosemont v. Jaffe, 482 F.3d 926, 936 (7th Cir. 2007).
§§ 523(a)(4) and (a)(6)
Chiromo in his response contends that the State Court Judgment establishes that Grigoletti committed larceny for § 523(a)(4) purposes and that he committed willful and malicious injury to Chiromo or Chiromo's property for § 523(a)(6) purposes, thus rendering his debt nondischargeable.
An analysis of whether the Complaint states a claim for relief must begin with the State Court Judgment. Ind Code § 35-43-4-3 provides that "[a] person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another commits criminal conversion."