In re Greater Blessed Assurance Apostolic Temple, Inc.
[…] Such argument, however, disregards his continuing obligations under § 327 and Bankruptcy Rule 2014.

In re Keller Financial Services of Florida, Inc. , 243 B.R. 806, 812 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1999).

Keller Financial , 243 B.R. at 812.

Id. at 813.

Keller Financial , 243 B.R. at 813 (quoting In re Olsen Industries, Inc. , 222 B.R. 49, 59 (Bankr. D. Del. 1997) ).

Doc. Nos. 30 and 37.

11 U.S.C. § 1195 states "[n]otwithstanding section 327(a) of this title, a person is not disqualified for employment under section 327 of this title, by a debtor solely because that person holds a claim of less than $10,000 that arose prior to commencement of the case."

Even after this Court determined the Debtor was not eligible for Subchapter V under Chapter 11, he still has not amended his affidavit.