In re Graves
[…] Form 22C filed on April 26, 2010 (Docket #66).

Schedules I & J filed on February 16, 2010 (Docket #2).

Title 28 U.S.C. § 1915(a) requires the appellant to submit "an affidavit that includes a statement of all assets such prisoner possesses that the person is unable to pay such fees or give security therefor. Such affidavit shall state the nature of the action, defense or appeal and affiant's belief that the person is entitled to redress." The Debtor has not filed an affidavit in connection with his Motion. Title 28 U.S.C. § 1930 allows the bankruptcy court to waive fees "if the court determines that such individual has income less than 150 percent of the income official poverty line." The 2009 Federal Poverty Guidelines set forth an annual income level of $10,830 for an individual. 150% of that amount is $16,245 annually or $1,353.75 per month. The Debtor's Form 22C and Schedule I show he is above the applicable poverty line.