In re Goodwin
[…] Id. p. 2.

Finally, KLF argues ACR is in effect seeking amendment to Debtors' confirmed plan under 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b). Even if ACR was attempting to modify Debtors' confirmed plan, and the Court does not believe an amendment of its claim is such a modification, there is no change to Debtors' plan. Debtors' plan contemplates payment of the secured claim of ACR. The auction established the amount of the secured claim. The confirmed plan then contemplates payment of unsecured claims pro rata. The amendment of the claim is not a modification of the plan.

Section 1127(b) permits confirmed plans to be modified by the plan proponent "at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan" as long as the plan continues to meet the Code's requirements on the content of plans and the classification of claims.

To sum, the Court rejects KLF's additional challenges to the ACR amended proof of claim.

III. Conclusion