In re Gonzalez
[…] Id. at 2. The trustee further argues that the motions are "unintelligible and are nothing more than twaddle." Id. at 1.

On November 29, 2023, the trustee filed his initial opposition to the motions (Docket No. 823). The arguments in both of the trustee's oppositions are substantially the same, and the court assumes that his later opposition supersedes his initial opposition.

Removal of a bankruptcy trustee is governed by 11 U.S.C. § 324(a), which states as follows: "(a) The court, after notice and a hearing, may remove a trustee, other than the United States trustee, or an examiner, for cause." 11 U.S.C. § 324(a). Regarding cause for removal of a bankruptcy trustee under 11 U.S.C. § 324(a), the United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit has stated: