In re Goldston
[…] The Judicial Hearing Board member, however, is not presently before this Court; therefore, we decline to address this argument.

See W.Va. Code § 51-2A-9(b) (eff. 2012) ("A family court judge may enforce compliance with his or her lawful orders with remedial or coercive sanctions designed to compensate a complainant for losses sustained and to coerce obedience for the benefit of the complainant. . . . Sanctions may include, but are not limited to, seizure or impoundment of property to secure compliance with a prior order.").

See W.Va. Code § 51-2A-7(a) (eff. 2013) ("[T]he family court judge has the authority to . . . (4) Compel and supervise the production of evidence . . . .").

The Judicial Hearing Board requested post-hearing briefs, which were filed, and on March 15, 2021, the Judicial Hearing Board issued its recommended decision.