In re Glunk
[…] AND, the doctrine of collateral estoppel being applicable to nondischargeability issues under § 523(a), see Grogan v. Garner, 498 U.S. 279, 285, 111 S.Ct. 654, 658 (1991); In re Graham, 973 F.2d 1089, 1097 (3d Cir. 1992);

AND, 28 U.S.C. § 1738 governing the use of a prior state court decision to preclude the relitigation of issues in a subsequent federal proceeding; AND, under § 1738, the preclusive effect, if any, of the findings in the State Court Litigation being determined by Pennsylvania law; AND, under Pennsylvania law, collateral estoppel applying when:

Section 1738 provides, in pertinent part:

Acts, records and judicial proceedings [of any court of a State, Territory or Possession of the United States] . . . shall have the same full faith and credit in every court within the United States and its Territories and Possessions as they have by law or usage in the courts of such State, Territory or Possession from which they are taken.

Id.

See, e.g., Nat'l R.R. Passenger Corp. v. Pa. Pub. Util.