In re Giger
[…] In pertinent part, § 330(a)(1) provides:
After notice to the parties in interest and the United States Trustee and a hearing, and subject to sections 326, 328, and 329, the court may award to a trustee ... (A) reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by the trustee....

In pertinent part, 11 U.S.C. § 326(a) provides:
In a case under chapter 7 or 11, the court may allow reasonable compensation under section 330 of this title of the trustee for the trustee's services, payable after the trustee renders such services, not to exceed ... upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor, but including holders of secured claims.

“ ‘[A]bsent extraordinary services, chapter 7, 12 and 13 trustee fees should be presumed reasonable if they are requested at the statutory rate.’ ” In re Trask, 2013 WL 1397332 (Bankr.D.Me.2013) ( quoting Hopkins v. Asset Acceptance LLC (In re Salgado–Nava), 473 B.R. 911, 921 (9th Cir.