In re Geller
[…] In support of its position, Greensky asserts that the mailing of the Notice of Commencement and Discharge Order to the Alabama Address, where payments are processed, does not constitute "appropriate" notice under 11 U.S.C. § 342(a) because the loan documents and the monthly statements provided that “[a]ll written communications concerning disputed amounts, including any check or other payment instrument" should be sent to the Atlanta Address. (emphasis added) (D's Exs. 19, 20). The Court disagrees. Section 342(a) requires that notices be "appropriate." Additionally, § 342(c)(2)(A) provides:

If, within the 90 days before the commencement of a voluntary case, a creditor supplies the debtor in at least 2 communications sent to the debtor with the current account number of the debtor and the address at which such creditor requests to receive correspondence, then any notice required by this title to be sent by the debtor to such creditor shall be sent to such address and shall include such account number.
First, Greensky did not introduce evidence of communications sent to the Debtor within ninety days prior to the filing of her case that listed the address at which it requested to receive correspondence.