In re Fisher
[…] See §§ 109(g)(1), 362(i), 362(n)(1)(B), 526(c)(2)(B). Particularly telling is the alternative phrasing found within § 526(c)(2)(B), another provision added at the time of the BAPCPA amendments, which similarly concerns a past case dismissed for failure to file documents. While § 362(c)(3)(C)(i)(II)(aa) triggers the Presumption when a debtor's prior case was "dismissed ... after the debtor failed to ... file or amend required documents[,]" § 526(c)(2)(B), holds a debt relief agency liable if it provided assistance to a person whose case "is dismissed ... because of such agency's intentional or negligent failure to file any required documents" (emphases added). Another important reference point is found in § 109(g). Like the instant provision, that statute also limits relief to individual debtors based on misconduct in a prior case.