In re Fabian
[…] (2) 30 days after notice of the termination or expiration of the stay under section 362, 922, 1201, or 1301 of this title, as the case may be, with respect to such claim.

11 U.S.C. § 108(c).

See Maryland Cts. Jud. Proc. Code, § 5-101, which provides as follows: "A civil action at law shall be filed within three years from the date it accrues unless another provision of the Code provides a different period of time within which an action shall be commenced."

See Maryland Cts. Jud. Proc. Code § 5-203, which provides as follows: "If the knowledge of a cause of action is kept from a party by the fraud of an adverse party, the cause of action shall be deemed to accrue at the time when the party discovered, or by the exercise of ordinary diligence should have discovered the fraud."

STANDING TO SUE

5. The debtor asserted that the causes of action available to Guttman as plaintiff in this adversary proceeding are limited to those provided to trustees in Sections 541, 544, 547, 548 and 550 of the Bankruptcy Code.