NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Most importantly, the possession of such tools is unlawful only if the possessor has the “intent feloniously to break or enter into” a building or other structure. (Pen. Code, § 466.) The condition as stated by the trial court does not fairly advise appellant what he may not possess because the condition is not limited to tools that appellant knows are intended to be used to facilitate a burglary.
Penal Code section 466 reads in relevant part: “Every person having upon him or her in his or her possession a picklock, crow, keybit, crowbar, screwdriver, vise grip pliers, water-pump pliers, slidehammer, slim jim, tension bar, lock pick gun, tubular lock pick, bump key, floor-safe door puller, master key, ceramic or porcelain spark plug chips or pieces, or other instrument or tool with intent feloniously to break or enter into any building... is guilty of a misdemeanor.”