In re Excellence 2000, Inc.
[…] While doing so is not statutorily prohibited, it is unnecessarily risky.

Id.; see also In re Online King LLC, 629 B.R. at 348.

ECF No. 30.

Section 1112(b), applicable in subchapter V cases, subjects a debtor to the risks of conversion of its case to chapter 7, dismissal, or denial of plan confirmation. Section 1112(b) mandates that "the court shall convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 or dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause unless the court determines that the appointment under section 1104(a) of a trustee or an examiner is in the best interests of creditors and the estate."