In re Estate of Visnich
[…] Absent any evidence of such an agreement, we cannot agree that the failure to include the credit to appellant is reversible error.

Appellant's sixth assignment of error is without merit.

Appellant's final assignment of error questions the trial court's termination of the testamentary trust without the proper evidentiary considerations. Essentially appellant challenges the termination as based on insufficient evidence.

R.C. 2109.62. governs the termination of trusts and states:

"(A) (1) Upon the filing of a motion by a trustee with the court that has jurisdiction over the trust, upon the provision of reasonable notice to all beneficiaries who are known and in being and who have vested or contingent interests in the trust, and after holding a hearing, the court may terminate the trust, in whole or in part, if it determines that all of the following apply:

"(a) It is no longer economically feasible to continue the trust.

"(b) The termination of the trust is for the benefit of the beneficiaries.

"(c) The termination of the trust is equitable and practical.

"(d) The current value of the trust is less than one hundred thousand dollars."