In re Estate of Rush
[…] Pursuant to R.C. 2107.12:

When a will is presented for probate or for a declaratory
judgment of its validity pursuant to section 2107.081 of the Revised Code, persons interested in its outcome may contest the jurisdiction of the court to entertain the application. Preceding a hearing of a contest as to jurisdiction, all parties named in such will as legatees, devisees, trustees, or executors shall have notice thereof in such manner as may be ordered by the court.
(Emphasis added.) In addition, R.C. 2107.71 provides:
A person interested in a will or codicil admitted to probate in the probate court * * * may contest its validity by filing a complaint in the probate court in the county in which the will or codicil was admitted to probate.
(Emphasis added); Roll v. Edwards, 4th Dist. Ross No. 05CA2833, 2006-Ohio-830, ¶ 54; In re Estate of Scanlon, 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 95264, 2011-Ohio-1097, ¶ 12.