In re Estate of Campbell
[…] {¶ 10} "The Mahoning County Probate (sic) erred by abusing its discretion in ordering compensation to Appellant, the Attorney-of-Record and Successor Administrator of the Estate of Clinton Campbell, in the amount of only $3,600.00, when at the time the motion for fees was filed, Appellant had rendered reasonable services to the Estate of over ninety-nine hours over a period of four and one-half years."

{¶ 11} R.C. 2113.36 controls the payment of reasonable attorney fees in probate proceedings. "When an attorney has been employed in the administration of the estate, reasonable attorney fees paid by the executor or administrator shall be allowed as a part of the expenses of the administration. The court may at any time during the administration fix the amount of such fees and, on application of the executor or administrator or the attorney, shall fix the amount thereof." Id. The attorney has the burden to introduce, into the record, sufficient evidence of the services to justify reasonable fees in the amount sought or awarded. In re Verbeck (1962), 173 Ohio St. 557, 559.