In re Eidson
[…] Her Chapter 7 Trustee and the Chapter 7 Trustee in the instant case would not each be entitled to a commission on 100% of the sale proceeds. Each of the two Trustees would be entitled to a commission on that portion of the sales proceeds allocable to his or her Debtor's interest in the property.

.Section 326(c), which applies when there is more than one trustee in a single case, limits the compensation of multiple trustees to that of a single trustee. Section 326(c) does not apply in this case, because there is only one case, and only one Trustee.

Moreover, Section 326(a) plainly excludes a commission based on amounts payable to the Debtor, whether as exempt property or in a surplus case. 11 U.S.C. § 326(a) (“upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor”).