In re Egwu
[…] In re Park-Helena Corp., 63 F.3d 877, 880 (9th Cir. 1995); In re Gay, 390 B.R. 562, 569 (Bankr. D. Md. 2008). The Code's myriad of provisions must be observed, and complete and truthful disclosure of all fee arrangements must be made, both as a foundation for the allowance of administrative fees and to permit the court to discharge its oversight function.

In this instance, the first such provision is Section 504(a). In pertinent part that subsection provides:

Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a person receiving compensation or reimbursement under section 503(b) or 503(b)(4) of this title may not share or agree to share— any such compensation or reimbursement with another person; or any compensation or reimbursement received by another person under such sections.

Subsections (b) and (c) state inapplicable exceptions to the portion of Section 504 quoted. Rule 2016(b) states in pertinent part: