In re E.F.K.
[…] • took measures to conceal her drug use from the court, including refusing to provide hair-follicle samples and adulterating urine samples; and
• has persisted in using methamphetamine over time, despite adverse consequences, including the loss of custody of five other children.

Based on this evidence, the trial court could have further found the mother has a drug problem that is so serious as to make the termination of her parental rights in her child's best interest. See Fam. § 263.307(b)(8) (including "whether there is a history of substance abuse" by child's family among factors that "should be considered by the court" when "determining whether the child's parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment"); In re E.D., 682 S.W.3d at 607-10 (relying on evidence of similar kind to that summarized above in concluding that legally and factually sufficient evidence supported best-interest finding).