No. 9 WAP 2021 No. 10 WAP 2021
[…] Accordingly, Designated Appellants request that upon exercising one of the enumerated modes of authority or jurisdiction, we ultimately reverse, vacate, or strike the Administrative Order.
Section 502 provides, in relevant part:
The Supreme Court shall have and exercise the powers vested in it by the Constitution of Pennsylvania, including the power generally to minister justice to all persons and to exercise the powers of the court, as fully and amply, to all intents and purposes, as the justices of the Court of King's Bench, Common Pleas and Exchequer, at Westminster, or any of them, could or might do on May 22, 1722.
42 Pa.C.S. § 502.
Section 726 states: