In re Doe 4
[…] Tex. Fam. Code §§ 33.001-.011.In re Doe 1(I), 19 S.W.3d 249 (Tex. 2000); In re Doe 2, 19 S.W.3d 278 (Tex. 2000); In re Doe 3, 19 S.W.3d 300 (Tex. 2000); In re Doe 4(I), 19 S.W.3d 322 (Tex. 2000); In re Doe 4(II), 19 S.W.3d 337 (Tex. 2000); In re Doe 1(II), 19 S.W.3d 300 (Tex. 2000). Tex. Health Safety Code § 611.001(2) ("`Professional' means: (A) a person authorized to practice medicine in any state or nation; (B) a person licensed or certified by this state to diagnose, evaluate, or treat any mental or emotional condition or disorder; or (C) a person the patient reasonably believes is authorized, licensed, or certified as provided by this subsection.").