19-10412 (JLG)
[…] (citations omitted)).
As to the latter, Claimant contends that Ditech falsely created problems with the loan, and that she is a victim of inflated prices and Ditech's fraud, including a "mortgage scam." Id. at 2. However, she has alleged no facts in support of Ditech's alleged fraud, a mortgage scam, or other wrongdoing by Ditech. None of the documents that she has submitted in support of the First Claim, support such claims.
In Georgia, fraud claims must be pled with specificity. O.C.G.A. § 9-11-9(b) ("In all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstance constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity."); Fortson v. Freeman, 721 S.E.2d 607, 609 (Ga.Ct.App. 2011). Moreover, breach of contract, without more, does not constitute fraud. See Odelia v.