In re Dille Family Tr.
[…] Id. at 11 ¶ 11. "The Trustee and the Beneficiaries participated in the case before Judge Klein and are bound by this ruling." Id.

Accordingly, we look to the laws of Pennsylvania as they existed at the time of the Beneficiaries' writing dated August 26, 2018, to determine whether their attempt to remove Ms. Geer from her position as Trustee was successful. There is no provision under Pennsylvania law empowering a majority of the beneficiaries to remove a trustee on their own. See Order I at 12 ¶ 15. Rather, a trustee may only be removed by the court. See 20 Pa.C.S. § 7766(a) ("The settlor, a co[-]trustee[,] or a beneficiary may request the court to remove a trustee or a trustee may be removed by the court on its own initiative."); 20 Pa.C.S. § 7766(b) (indicating the circumstances under which the court may remove a trustee). Here, no action was filed by the Beneficiaries seeking a court order to remove Ms. Geer as Trustee.