In re Dependency of A.R.F
[…] RCW 13.34.132(1)-(3) imposes the following additional requirements:

(1) The court has removed the child from his or her home pursuant to RCW 13.34.130;

(2) Termination is recommended by the supervising agency;

(3) Termination is in the best interests of the child;. . . .

We note that in 2011, the legislature amended this statute in Substitute Senate Bill 5656. Laws of 2011, ch. 309, § 28. This minor amendment, however, does not affect the pertinent language of the statute for purposes of this case.

RCW 13.34.132(4)(g) provides:

In determining whether aggravating circumstances exist by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, the court shall consider [the] . . . [f]ailure of the parent to complete available treatment ordered under [chapter 13.34 RCW] . . ., where such failure has resulted in a prior termination of parental rights to another child and the parent has failed to effect significant change in the interim.

We note that in 2011, the legislature amended this statute in Substitute Senate Bill 5656. Laws of 2011, ch. 309, § 28. This minor amendment, however, does not affect the pertinent language of the statute for purposes of this case.